7dog.Com - Info

7dog receives about 3,130 unique visitors and 10,641 (3.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $25.04/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $22,514.61. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 7dog.com is ranked number 177,069 in the world and 0.00068% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 1. Site is hosted in San Diego, CA, 92117, United States and links to network IP address 216.17.104.76.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$22,514.61
Daily Revenue:
$25.04
Monthly Revenue:
$751.20
Yearly Revenue:
$9,139.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
3,130
Monthly Unique Visitors:
93,900
Daily Pageviews:
10,641 (3.40 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
177,069 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00068% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
119
Average Load Time:
(4447 ms) 7 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Thailand 23.8%35.4%6747
India 20.2%15.6%74884
Cambodia 10.2%10.6%1199
United States 8.6%4.1%279172
Germany 4.8%5.0%111566
Vietnam 2.0%1.6%48631

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
7dog.com
100.00%100.00%3.8

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 1 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
105,000
Google Indexed Pages:
18,300
Yahoo Backlinks:
102,266
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
19,972
Bing Backlinks:
101,986
Bing Indexed Pages:
19,501

Domain Overview

SEMrush 7dog.com
Domain:
  7dog.com
Rank:
  377181
Organic Keywords:
  2
Organic Traffic:
  1,363
Organic Cost:
  $4.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  110
Google +:
  61
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  320
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  52
Vendor reliability:
  52
Privacy:
  52
Child safety:
  5

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
216.17.104.76
ASN:
AS30266 
ISP:
A1COLO.COM 
Server Location:
San Diego
CA
92117
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.17.104.76

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 03 Jun 2015 03:30:48 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.28
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.7dog.com 300
A 216.17.104.76 300
SOA 300
Mname ns1.phatservers.com
Rname dns.phatservers.com
Serial Number 2012060701
Refresh 7200
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.phatservers.com 300
NS ns2.phatservers.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-01-29
Domain Age:
9 years 4 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: 7DOG.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.PHATSERVERS.COM
Name Server: NS2.PHATSERVERS.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 10-jan-2015
Creation Date: 29-jan-2006
Expiration Date: 29-jan-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 03 Jun 2015 03:30:43 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
7dog.com widget
Last update was 30 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.